Governance

Governing Body Membership

  Term Start Term End Named Governor Roles
Headteacher
Ms Renuka Chinnadurai 18 April 2021 21 Jul 2021  
Staff governor
Vacancy (1)      
Parent governors
Mrs Emily Darwen 06 Jul 2018 05 Jul 2022 Named Governor for SEND
Mrs Jess Harris-Freeth 22 Oct 2019 21 Oct 2023  
       
Co-opted governors
Mrs Jennifer Gibson 06 Jul 2020 05 Jul 2024 Chair of Governors
Named Governor for Safeguarding
Named Governor for Looked After Children
Ms Pat Hennessy 23 Sep 2019 22 Sep 2023  
Ms Emma Morris 14 Sep 2020 13 Sep 2024 Named Governor for Pupil Premium
Named Governor for Equalities
Governor for Curriculum
Mrs Liz Newton 22 Oct 2018 22 Oct 2022 Vice-chair
Named Governor for Health & Safety and Wellbeing
Mr James Sharp 11 Dec 2019 10 Dec 2023  
Mrs Ruth Wadsworth 22 Oct 2018 22 Oct 2022 Named Governor for Income Generation
Finance Link Governor
Vacancy (1)      
Local Authority Governors
Mr Jagraj Notay 08 Dec 2020 07 Dec 2024  

Governors who have left during the last 12 months

Name Type of Governor Term of office start Term of office end Resignation date
Lorna Covington Co-opted 31st August 2016 31st August 2020 03 February 2020
Grace Sims Co-opted 23rd September 2019 22nd September 2023 11 October 2020