Staffing

Leadership Team

  • Headteacher – Andy Bowman
  • Deputy Headteacher – Gareth Potter
  • Deputy Headteacher – Henry Commander
  • School Business Manager – Savi Flaecher
  • SENCO – Catherine Moody
  • Curriculum Leader – Alex Pearce
  • Upper Key Stage 2 Leader – Damian Ellershaw
  • Lower Key Stage 2 Leader – Jamie Smith
  • Key Stage 1 Leader – Amy Charnock
  • EYFS Leader – Jenni Trimnell

Class-based Team

  • Year 6 teachers – Damian Ellershaw, Emily Moore, Harry Rogers
  • Year 6 support staff – James Scull
  • Year 5 teachers – Liz Loughran, Karina Hall, Caitlin Murphy
  • Year 5 support staff – Iain Carter
  • Year 4 teachers – Jamie Smith, Juliet O'Connor, Hayley Watts, Sophia Kmit
  • Year 4 support staff – Asha Goslin , Sian Herrera, Jane Giles, Tatiana Ponte
  • Year 3 teachers – Hayley Hayes, Sam Thomas, Katherine Edwards, Sophie Munnings
  • Year 3 support staff – Francisco Polo Marquez, Anastasja Michalska, Kim Wogan
  • Year 2 teachers – Alex Pearce, Amy Charnock, Charlotte Johns, Emily Griffiths
  • Year 2 support staff – Nimo Subayr
  • Year 1 teachers – Jenny Hargreaves, Melissa Lawrence, Joanna Hall, Katie Abercrombie, Joanna Hayes
  • Year 1 support staff – Tanika, Mullan, Christine Khalif, Ben Yaman
  • Reception teachers – Ujvara Masih Sarah Parker, Jenni Trimnell, Collete Lyons
  • Reception support staff – Sophie Morley, Bethany Nolan, Lizzie French
  • Preschool teachers – Sally Greenwood, Ruth Creton
  • Preschool support staff – Hannah Cumming, Danielle Tuvey 
  • Intervention support staff – Toni-Anne Wharton, Laura Kerr, Alba Cudrado, Emily Poole, Ana Asensi Munoz, Fern Ash
  • Forest School - Alison Darwell
  • ELSA - Kay Fisher, Rhys Millard
  • French - Kathy Turvey

Family Support

  • Family Liaison Worker – Paula Mathias

Cover Team

  • Matt Goddard
  • Jesus Suanes
  • Ana Asensi Munoz
  • Sue Holden
  • Fern Ash

Admin Team

  • Admin Manager - Leanne Jones
  • HR - Helen Fletcher
  • Finance - Karen Witcombe
  • Admin Assistant - Anne Bird, Kate Amey, Gemma Weaver, Pippa Walliker

Kitchen Team

  • Kitchen Manager- Kerri Stenner
  • Kirstie Richardson
  • Paula Anstey
  • Gemma Weaver
  • Tracey Nichols
  • Julie Dibble
  • Pauline Stevenson
  • Shantelle Hussien

Premises Team

  • Site Manager- David Thomas
  • Caretaker- Bob Smith

Cleaning Team

  • Abdi Adow
  • Tina Moss
  • Hawa Ahmed
  • Halimo Abdi
  • Michelle Kingwell
  • Muna Mohamed
  • Naimo Omar
  • Lewis Kingwell
  • Charlie Fletcher

Lunchtime Team

  • Hamdi Ibrahim
  • Georgina Verso
  • Jo Preddy
  • Halimo Abdi
  • Tina Moss
  • Debbie Griffin
  • Jennifer Dunkley
  • Naimo Omar
  • Mary Kastrati
  • Safi Ahmed
  • Muna Mohammed